A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Thursday, November 27, 2008

Everyone went to Zirca.....

Having a long day today......

Went to my company to seek my IT dept for help, then went to meet a client, then went to do a roadshow, then went down to pump room to see the girls work, then went over to newly re-open Zirca (ex-mos) to see see look look....

Saw alot alot alot of friends at Zirca and I was running up and down, down and up like mad...

Drink here and there abit abit...

But I told myself to be very discipline....

I must go home!

If I continue staying, most likely:

1) Lao Niang will be fucking drunk

2) Lao Niang will start to ban everyone to go home

3) Lao Niang will lost her handphone because (refer to 1)

Anyway, after 15th Dec, I will be able to relac relac abit, hopefully if I can hit my target...

Left abit more target to go, so sacrifice 2 weeks of not partying till late is worth it or I will regret like siao.....

I am actually very very stressed!!!!

Ti gong po pi I hit my target....Gam Sia....

Need to continue PS Divas & Pitstop cleaning paperwork which I always have to clear after my work...

Love,
Poisonlady



1 comments links to this post

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Just a quick update....

Lao Niang still boh camera....

So I got not much photos in the meanwhile...

Lun zi eh hor....

Just a quick update...

I been feeling sick recently, think not enough sleep

Too many things to do and to settle...

Now I am preparing my paperwork for Pitstop Cleaning, need to settle everything by next meeting.

I think every week have something to burst my wallet...

My car battery died on me on Sat...

Suddenly my car cannot start, with the help of Cash, Judy and a kind-hearted man who was innocently hijack by me in the carpark.....

We manange to push Xiaohei out from the lot and the kind-hearted man manage to lend me his cable and a little bit of battery to let Xiaohei going.....

I spent $61.90 after that to get the cable just in case I cannot start m car again....

Need to go down to the workshop on Tue to purchase a new battery.....

Steady lar, I think this is the biggest challenge in my life......

Anyway, was invited by Stella to go to Berllini Grande on Sat.

Me and Judy reached first....(I think either my makeup got problem or my face kan dry....)


Mummy got a new hairstyle and I love it alot!!! I manage to persuade her to bring me to change a new look when I am free....


Ah Wen join us in a while....He damn cute lor!


Thanks to Yitong......Manage to help me change my battery with his spare one at 3am...What are friends for.....


Aiyo.....going to continue my work....

Hope I can bring some good news on the 10 Dec 2008...

Nope....not getting married....

Good Night
Poisonlady



0 comments links to this post

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Paiseh.....Boh Camera...

My blog will take some time to upload...

Lao Niang got no camera...

Wa lan noi....

I need to go around borrowing people's camera.....

Then need to wait for them to send me.....

Miss Juliana Some people quite lazy, last week photo havent upload, I cannot steal....

Maybe someone out there wanna get me a camera for early Christmas present?

I goanna slowly slowly keo all the stuffs for my bag so I damn broke...

Just went to replace my ic and passport.... $200 fly liao....

Quite cham lor when u open your bag and nothing is inside...

Somemore I got to put boh liao stuffs inside so at least my bag wont seems so empty.....

But I am still a happy person!

The never rotton APPLE!

Lai Lai....Photos

Last weekend I went to support my gang at Loof.... Silence Party!


I was high because I only slept 3 hrs........


Javern......I always never call out to him cos I always find his name very cheem.....


Herbert......


Party was something unusual and if u did not put on ur headphone, u seems to find siao lang dancing around you......


Sherry and me


We 2 just keep ourselves in our own world....


Seems anti social though but I got a bunch of crazy dancers around me.... Miss Judy....


Cash Cash! I so love his name and him.....


Jacky......


See I am red....but they said I look very gorgeous that night...YEAH!


Something new for us! Cheers to 42 Below Vodka!


I think Sun or Mon.....We were suppose to catch a movie 007 but we ended up playing Jenga first before the movie.......He is damn good lor.....


We got kena (4feet???) if we lose......


Judy ended losing 1 game, she was doing 5 starjumps at Coffeeclub, Sherry ended up running the whole cafe with 2 hands raising and also to Catwalk around....I think everyone think we are crazy.... I ended the game losing and had to do freestyle dancing there. I can do anything but NO DANCING PERFORMANCE........Sherry not yet upload the video...I try get from her.... It was funny though!


Attended a senior model, Rachel Wedding!I was one of the Jiemei....The dress was sponsered... I think I look like a little girl.....


So cute.....HAHAHA


Changed into my evening wear.... Nice boh? I so love it...I goanna grab more of this kind when I got money...Love the dress....



Maybe old liao....Wanna look more elegant....


Erm...That's Picasso (Real Name btw)...He look very young lor...Skin very good...


I goanna sleep liao...

Thank god half the week gone....

Good Night,
Poisonlady



2 comments links to this post

Sunday, November 09, 2008

What could happen next?

Just 1 hr ago....

My house downstair....

Someone bang into Lao niang car...

Steady lar....

One moment i was crying, the 0ther moment I was laughing....

This is the 8th accident in 3 years......

Thank god I was alright though....

Tomorrow I am going to send my car to repair, then I going te replace my ic, passport and my lisence.

Ah ju said I really step on "da bian".....

Though I find myself suay but I also think I am lucky....

Lucky not I bang into someone's car....

Lucky nothing happen to me....

Heng ah....

Going to the movies with Judy

Yeah,
Poisonlady



10 comments links to this post

Wednesday, November 05, 2008

SOMEONE STOLEN MY BAG.....

I am fucking upset.....

Someone stolen my bag....

My phone, PDA, passport, credit cards, atms cards, my new wallet which cost alot, my camera, my make-up pouch, staff pass, my starhub mobile modem, my cigarette, my pink calculator, 3 pens, 2 lighters, car keys, house keys, locker key.....

ALL GONE!

It was at Double O, within 10 mins, my bag was stolen...

Had tried to request for a new ATM card and they said need verification...

Lao Niang got nothing lor....

I lost my IC so I brought my passport out...

I cannot imagine how much I need to spend to replace all the things....

Why do people want to be so bad.......

Poisonlady



5 comments links to this post

Sunday, November 02, 2008

Happy Halloween!!!

Had to work on halloween.....

Oh ya, someone willing to take me to see "Avenue Q"!!! I so happy!

I going to sleep now. Got a bad cough....

Just a few photos to occupy u 7 mins oki.

Happy Monday!

Working for Crown Lager.....I bought the dress....


The girls complained too short and too tight....But is my style....I forgot about them....


Met Kori!!! Nice meeting you and thanks for emailing me the photos!


Someone "mo din din" donated the hat to me.....


I exchanged it for a cape....damn stylo!


We had alot of fun and I think I was the happiest person in the club....


Love,
Poisonlady



1 comments links to this post