A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Friday, October 31, 2008

This post is specially dedicated to u.......

Not in a good mood these 2 days.....

Now is 3.11am....

Just finish work....

Got to wake up at 7am to go office....

Just got home....

I open my room door and switch on the lights....

SAW THIS ON MY BED!!!!!!



It is so beautiful !!!!!!!!

And it smells really nice....

On the card it says....

"No reason at all"

This is the first time someone sent me flowers without any reason and I am truly touched.

Thanks for making my day......u know who u are....

Though we havent got much chance to keep in touch, I just want to let you know that u are not forgotten as well.

Thanks.....

Love,
Poisonlady



1 comments links to this post

Sunday, October 26, 2008

Happy Deepavali!

Last month was a good month, I been working quite a fair bit..

This month I didnt been working much....

Siao Liao.... $$$$$$$$

This year I am having alot of money issue but I know next year I will see a totally different light, a bright one in fact.....keeping my finger cross....

I am now sitting down in front of my desk, trying to work out my thoughts, I need to think how I can sort out my life and be a even better person.

I need to readjust my timetable, to make time for my work, my friends, my family and also find time to pak tor leh......

Anyway, I am dying to catch this:


Blonde Bombshells of 1943
A production of the British Theatre Playhouse and the cast are from UK, tickets are at least $105 and I really dun mind paying that price to catch this myself, but then hor, I think I got no time to catch it.... =( Check it out at Sistic and if u got chance to see it, share with me k.

Maybe I got a chance to catch this:


Avenue Q - The Musical
Presented by Singapore Repertory Theatre, the company that brought you Ian McKellen in King Lear, A Midsummer Night’s Dream and The Pillowman.
I got watch The Pillowman that time when Mr Ng jio me go and it was not too bad, maybe I got a chance to watch this....
Now is ask who to go....hmmmm

Russell Peters Live (SOLD OUT!) Wa lao......


If u people got catch his performance, (check out youtube), he is darn funny! Hmmmm, imagine his show is sold out, wa lao.....

So sad......I should visit Sistic more often leh...

Back to thinking....Enjoy your holiday!

Love,
Poisonady





0 comments links to this post

Tuesday, October 21, 2008

My Hot Hot Fun Date!

Because I am Poisonlady......

Lao Niang can ccelebrate birthday mani mani times....

My actual day was spend at a romantic, quiet place with a hot hot fun date......

Got flowers......


We had Italian food


Karen Tok holding my hot hot fun date....Karson Goh! 11 days old!


And the bunch of siao char bohs! Pigged out time!


He not used to me yet....


Everyone just want to carry him!


Gillian got me a nice birthday present despite busy flying around....


Karen got me lovely presents and she really know my taste lor!


My hot hot date!


Birthday cake again!


Specially for mummy cos she cannot go out.....


Finally open his eyes......


I just cannot help it......


Candy!


Karen Tok!


Ken is always the luckiest man, able to mix around with all girls, Melvin is next though....


Erm...Stella's brother's son...You You!


He damn cute!


Well....imagine all single....except the mother....


Blowing the cake.....



Love,
Poisonlady



2 comments links to this post

Monday, October 20, 2008

My Birthday!

Well, quite strange not to have someone special to celebrate my birthday with....

But lucky the girls kept me strong....

That's what girlfriends are for!

Met Judy for some toy shopping!!! We were preparing for Halloween actually but end up buying lots of boardgames!

Pick up stick......Imagine we played damn long.....


Cash joined us and we force him to play "Uno"!


I won!!! Hahaha!


She kena stuck alot of cards.....


That's big bag is our toys!


Went for Japanese Food!


Judy like wabasi and now we called it "Wass Up Babe!" (From Jackie)


On the phone longggggg


Sherry joined us also! Having fever, poor baby....


Me and Cash!


Jackie shy.....my foot ah!...


They eat alot alot.....Jackie and Cash said I very cheap to feed....haha


Playing around......with jackie spec....


I think we gonna get one as well!


I think i go buy one.......later....


And I got a suprise delivery! I thought I got no flowers this year I AM SO HAPPY!!!


I loves flowers! hope i have this "routine" of receiving it every year on my birthday!

I got a super super hot fun date tonight!

Will update with the photos!

Love,
Poisonlady!



1 comments links to this post

Happy Birthday to me!!!

Happy Birthday to me!!!

Before anything else....

My handphone drop inside toilet bowl!!!!!!

Sorry if I did not reply, I use my phone until pek chek....

I really dunno what to do...

This is the 3rd phone this year liao....

I hope can repair it, I just cannot see myself spend money on phone....

Anyway, my birthday party was a huge success!

Thanks to everyone who had taken their precious time out to attend and gave me the best memories of my life.

Too many names to be names here and photos I do 3 days until siao....

Enjoy!

Imagine the stares I got from all the people......


Well, Judy and I took a cab down......


Gorgeous me!


Cindy arrival!


This 2 comes in a package, no matter where.... Nerissa and Xiao Liang


Thanks for coming!


Melvin.....who doesnt match the theme much but at least a mask.....


Judy got Karen and Candy the same mask cos they want gold....


Dress to kill......


Thanks to Joseph and Friend for attending!


The group of us who was the earliest.....thanks!


Miko and Noelle arrived shortly....


Aiyo....what kind of devil is that sial.....


Zeta came as well!


My 2 bodyguards! Hahahah Jackie and Cash!


Not too old can wear, dun think I 30 yr old will wear like that lor.....



Birthday cake! Pandan Kaya! Not alot of people know is my favorite lor!


Complimentary from Judy!


Preparing to cut cake!!


I got 2 mask actually.....


I also dunno why I look the other side.....


WHO HUH???? Pass me the shot! I dun even remember!


I was abit high liao actually..


Sing song!



I am the happiest person!


I pray real hard......


I wish real long.....


Same birthday wish every year.....


I almost forgot to blow the candle......attempt to cut cake....haha







Girls group photo!



I was shouting for the men i think.....


What are we all looking at????




Thanks to Victor for getting me "Martell"! Thanks for coming!


She was blocking and drinking all alcohol coming my way....


Zeta'a friend came down...Serene? Shit....I really cannot remember....


We are married!


Thanks for everything!


Everyone was wondering what was going on......


Yeah! It is my birthday!!!



Roy came down....I was wondering who he is sial.....he zitao walk in with the mask....


Who can recognize him?


Lai Liao Lai Liao......Cash giving me free dance.....hahaha


I didnt even know so many people looking.....


Machiam my hen's night...hahaha


This photo so lomantic sial...hahaha


What happen??


Drink again!! Cheers!


Group photo



Thanks for coming!


Ju Ju's dar dar join us also! Birthday girl making people drink! Yeah!


Lots of kissing! I love kissing!!


Thanks for coming!


Thanks for coming! Baby asleep before u can come, right? hehe


Start to take off my mask.....too hot ah....


Si lang Law Law.....invite him to come dun come......suddenly pop out....


I got alot of birthday kiss! Hahaha I like!


I dunno why we got alot of this kind of photos sial.....


Herbert's friend! Thanks!


Strip strip strip!


Herbert! Thanks for coming!



Thanks to Judy and Cash who was screening and drinking for me. See she so high.....


Hmmmmm...at this moment....alot of people high liao.....


Luan Luan Lai le.....



He was the only one who fall asleep.....


I think I was the one who drew his face.....


Zeta took good care of him by wiping away.....


Leaving the place.......Ju Ju's dar!


Joseph!


He woke up........


Thanks for helping me drink...... Cash is famous for making people drunk but my birthday he really treat me nice nice!


Victor.....I dunno why he want to do that.....


Best buddy! Too bad his gf aka Jamie cannot make it!


Judy and Cash!


Another birthday kiss!


Not anyone can kiss Judy de hor....


Sherry......my god I was so surprise because we had no idea what she was going to wear.


Went for Bak Kut Teh......But I slept throughout supper.....



Thanks again for everyone who had send their well wishes....

More photos in Facebook.

Now is waiting for Halloween!

Yeah!

Love,
Poisonlady



3 comments links to this post