A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Monday, February 27, 2006

.....

Paisey....

Lao Niang never blog because I got nothing to blog leh....

I got a boring life....

I swear....

I swear....

I, poisonlady shunba that I sure will go cheong soon. I will cheong devils and get kan drunk and crawl home soon.

Never cheong no life...actaully wanted to cheong on Fri but hor last min all khakis like boh eng to go and in the end I went for movie.

Hmmm...tomorrow I will be at Devils from 9.30pm-12.30pm for Jim Beam Promotion. Pls drop by and support me and buy Jim Beam from me, k!

I cannot drink so pls dun ask me drink....

Sip sip abit can but lao Niang driving k...

If u happy wanna buy 1 bottle put under my name also can but I drink another day? *buey paisey*

Now, I going to do mask make myself more pretty....

Love,
Poisonalady
p/s: how come boh lang send me email liao??!!!
verypoisonouslady@hotmail.com



5 comments links to this post

Thursday, February 23, 2006

My wednesday........

I been busy lately...

I believe u all had heard about the contact lens solutions issue...

Well, tough for me because I am in optical trade.

I cannot comment much but pls take care of ur contact lens and ur eyes. It is very important...

I can only say I am very busy....

I want to work until die already....

Anyway, no time to talk much because I need to rest and ia sales tomorrow...


Can't resist putting up this clip! I used to post up but click on again to laugh...damn cute if u never watch before!


Met the lovely gals yesterday! We brighten up the whole place lor cos we very chio!


Ahhhh...ur fav gals lar... Nerrisa and Zeta!


Me and Nerissa....


Zeta and Jolin!


Jolin and me!


Zeta and me! (My hair??!!! WTF!!)


Nerissa and Jolin!


Nerrisa tot we should take one in the toilet... -_-'''


I just love meeting the gals! I have a bunch of great gfs! I think when i get married, jie meis should not be a problem ba?

Met ju and went for one of our devils kahki's wedding dinner!


Me and Ju were so honoured to have our prawn shelled though her bf not around and I dun have bf!


Sitting on my right is dear Francis who shelled for me!


Sitting on Ju's left is my cousin, Clyde who shelled it for her!


We 2 so blessed! Especially me! I No one shelled for me for 1 year wor!!!


Dear Francis! Not devisl kahki but used to cheong devils also!


Long time never go down devils already and all of us miss devils alot! I really wanna go down there and have fun soon. I think most of the people dun remember the "table" bunch.

We will "chong chu jiang hu" de!

Love,
Poisonlady



5 comments links to this post

Sunday, February 19, 2006

My weekend....

Well, I dun intend to blog not because lao niang not free but I too "eng" until I damn nua....

I am mostly at home because....

1. I got no friends to go out with....

2. I dunno where to go.....

3. I very nua.....

4. I no money....

Stay at home quite save money u know...

Oh ya, is Sassyjan's birthday and I am sorry I never turn up because I was on standby and fall asleep....

Ya....I fall asleep on a Friday night.... Nah Bey.....

Happy birthday Sweetie!

Met up the girls on Thur! For KTV Session!


3 of us...no need to introduce lar...


3 of them....no need to introduce lar...


Siao Kelly.... (Small or crazy?? u decide... I choose both)


Whenever we at KTV, enclose in a small space, we sure kisiao.... we decided to sing "Ye Lai Siang"


Kelly also another one.... cannot sit still...complain screen too small but she was the nearest....


I dunno why? They intend to take me taking photo or take my boobs hanging there???


I am really booooored.... Decided to punch myself.....


All kisiao.......


Ju also.......


Kelly dunno how to use my camera and 3 of us have to take this photo for her.... ours? We gao dim ourselves can le....


Decided to show I love and hate this family member...Veggie Lim... Always urine in my room...


My 2 siao char boh sisters decided to have steamboat on Sat.... Last min decision wor...sut hor?


Met Ju and Kelly today for Singapore Idol!!!


Still relac have macdonalds breakfast before audition....


Ju being interviewed.....


Her 2 loyal fans!


Happily Queuing under the nah bey hot sun....


Still must 2 by 2 go in wor....like school times....



After total of 3 days, 6 hours today, $40 over dollars at Macdonalds, 6 large ice-lemon teas, 1 small coke, 1 medium ice milo, 5 meals, 14 times to the toilet to pee (among 4 of us), 27 cigarettes.........

Competitors too strong....

Our darling didnt manage to get in.....

BUT!

She is still the idol in our heart!

Muakzzzz
Poisonlady



6 comments links to this post

Tuesday, February 14, 2006

Happy Valentine!!!

Nothing special today.... or something special actually.....

I did celebrate my V-day after all....

With Miko and Des Des......and Max....

We had known each other for sometime now... i cant remember how long...should be more than 1 year le...

They are always the supportive ones, always know what I am thinking and never leave me out in anything...

Thanks my 3 pearls darlings! I love u guys!

Went to pick Miko after my work. No long lashes today only faded make-up.....


Just me with Xiaohei!


Still waiting for Miko....


I forgive her because she cook Pineapple rice and Tom Yam Soup!!!


She knows I cannot take spicy stuff and had a bowl of Chicken Soup specially for me! (I got give Max some though)


I dunno why Des Des took only 3 plates...who he forgot sial?


Like reunion dinner hor? My darlings....Muakzzzz


I bought them some small presents for letting them know how much I treasure them and thanks them for spending such a special day with me.


Max got a boardgame but we cannot figure out how to play....


Des Des got a game also and very interesting!


Erm.... they never tot I would get them anything so they gave me whatever they could find.... From Max when he got back from Taiwan!


Miko bought it for me just now when she go shopping! I love Kinder!!!!!


Another present from Max! How to finish huh?? So big!!! Des Des gave me chocolates too! But i forgot the photo.....


We started with Des's present..... U have to give answers to a topic given, within the time given and u not answer, u will be spray with water by that thing...


Miko cannot figure out how to spray the water...


Max dio!


Miko's turn....


We went crazy.... Damn Kan cheong u know!


The thing will go "di di di" de leh...


After all of us are wet enough, we started to play with Max's present but not easy to play leh... Max still have to go home read instructions tonight... U all know how to play?


Got home just now and got a surprise! Flowers!!!!! From GC Edge again! Thanks!!! I so happy!!! I am crazy about flowers!


Happy Valentine!
Poisonlady



7 comments links to this post