A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Thursday, May 31, 2007

Official Jobless

Well Well,

Made a very rash decision....

Had tender my resignation letter 2 days ago....

Am official jobless on Mon....

In the meantime, I am finding a temp or part time job....

Need to think about what to do first...


Big turning point for me I guess...

I told myself everyday....no matter what...

I will not give up Xiao Hei!

Need to scrimp and save now cos I can no longer afford to spend lavishly.....

Anyway,

Been drinking since Mon...hahaha

Mon - Bala
Tue - Dragonfly
Wed - Movida

Celebrating I am not, been busy for the past years so need to get my life back...

Lao Niang been so busy with my work that I neglect everything and everyone around me...

It's so great to see my friends again!

Vincent's birthday on Sat and I am invited to celebrate with him tomorrow at St James Power Station!

Happy Birthday Dar! Best friends forever! Thanks for being there for me! (die...not yet buy present.....)


Love,
Poisonlady

p/s: In the meanwhile, Mr Ng got to Yang me... ho boh?



2 comments links to this post

Sunday, May 27, 2007

My life.....

Still the same old me....

I got alot of thinkings done recently....

Life is so scary.....

I wish I am still younger......

I wish I never grow up.....

Do u believe that when a person is desperate, he/she is willing to do anything?

Last Thur Afternoon.....


Miss Marilyn.....Busy on the phone.....


Went for lunch with her since I cannot make it to her birthday party.....


Ju join us after that.....


Hope u like ur present.....


My lovely friends!


Last Sat.......an important event.....


Zeta and man was there as well!


Me and my man! (Pardon for the banana top again, I "dua" him cos I suppose to be wearing yellow also....)


Gavin and Stella's solmoization!


At a lovely place!


We reached damn early..........so early that the bride was not even there yet...haha


The lovely couple! With all my blessing!


Muakzzzzzzzzz I am so happy for u!


All the lovely friends who attended!


I can feel all the love when I was there.....



Make 3 people went to "Mind Cafe" with me!


We were playing the "duckie game"


Mr Ng with his yellow duckies....


It was really fun!


Great to see all the girls at Stella's wedding! Whoses turn next?????

Thanks to Zeta for giving up her movie to go to the cafe with us! I so love u oki!

Monday tomorrow!

Love,
Poisonlady



11 comments links to this post

Friday, May 25, 2007

Happy Birthday!

Had done this post a while ago but cannot post....



Happy Birthday to Marilyn!



Went out on a great date with Mr Ng last sat. He intend to bring me to Marina South Pier for some food but too bad.....close...



Playing around.....



Both hungry but crazy people....



Really nice view, suppose to be having some nice food on that boat....



I love the place!



My darling!




I keep teasing him that he look like banana that day....hehe



Went to Mushroom pot! Our 2nd date or 3rd date also eat this one!



We had alot!



I am happy!


Maybe 1 year later we will go back again?




The spread!



While trying to digest our food, we started to use the camera.....



Side Profile......



I was thinking of adding a name board onto it but i lazy.....look like criminal boh?






Marilyn's birthday present!



Mr Ng never done a jigsaw puzzle before......


I think this is my 2nd one....




Alreadied find the smallest one but it took us quite a while to finish.....



I am a happy girl!



Almost done......we were so engross that we neglected our ice-cream.....



The last piece!




Thanks to Mr Ng for shopping with me and taking me to the movie!

I so love u!



Muakzzzzzzzzz

Poisonlady



0 comments

Monday, May 21, 2007

-_-

The other day was a peaceful and quiet day, Mr Ng had just picked me up from my house.....

While we were in the car thinking of where to go.....driving around

Suddenly......

He said.....Dear, I really want to "lup" u leh......

Me: Huh? but WHY???

He: "Dunno leh.....just feel like....

*paused for a moment*

Me: U mean "lum" is it????

He (blur now): Then what is "lup"?

*roll eyes* Me: Kick..... u want to kick me ah?

*paiseh now* He : Haha I want to hug u lar....

Me: Ur hokkien damn suxs.....



2 comments links to this post

Friday, May 18, 2007

Yo Yo !

MR NG! I soooooo miss u!
Sat faster come k!
Muakzzzzzzzzzzzzzz


Met the girls to pig out on Tue! Someone's getting married!
See ya on 26th!
We had so much fun!!!


Went to Dragonfly for a short drink......

Am a happy girl!


Love,
Poisonlady



7 comments links to this post