A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Sunday, September 17, 2006

My Batam Trip......

I cannot explain how tired I am.....

It was suppose to make me relax but everytime I go travel, something must happen...

I think something cropped up and the ferry was booked wrongly and we ended up at somewhere far.......

Suppose to be 3 mins away from the resort but we ended up 30mins away....

Mr Ng and I was stranded at "Batam Centre Ferry Terminal" (we were suppose to be at "Waterfront City Ferry Terminal") for nearly 30 mins before we were founded......

Anyway, look thru the photos ba....

Me! In the cab!


My self-painted toenails.....No time to go lynnette's place to do my nails... Mr Ng said look like cherries.... HOW COME MY TOENAILS ALWAYS KENA SUAN?


The wrong boat.....


It was raining......


How to tan????


Finally..... the resort...


The room....


The view....


Still got balcony....buay pai....


The pool damn big but it was fucking raining...


Worst is.....got a function there and it was damn noisy....


Ya.....the resort....


Everyone said i look so sweet with the flower! Nice right?


While trying to squeeze into this pathetic "gina" swing, I was being laughed by a group of people upstair hor....


I think it is fun lor! I make Mr Ng push and push....


The food was not bad though...


The beauty....


The free pizza! Nicely oven baked!


The beast....


The spa we were going....


3 storey lor! No lift! and it look haunted!


Haizzzzzz....the massage room.... they were playing funny music....


Decided to play pool!


Pose damn nice but I nono how to play leh....


We took this video by the pool, self-taken hor! "Just 2 langs boh liao" (I will act better next time de)


This is "Waterfront City Ferry Terminal"


Leaving Batam.....


I need to go for 3 days 2 nights at least next time...

Car insurance coming, I no think I can make it to bangkok liao..

=(

Nevertheless, I always self-entertain!
Poisonlady



14 comments links to this post

Comments:
Hi there, any comments abt the resort or the spa? feel like going there next mth, thanks in advance!
 
hmm got have sex or not har
 
hey u look damn thin wor in the video!! =)
 
the room looked run down..Batam, of all places??? At least Bintan better la..
 
haha.. funny entry. ur as pretty as usual :) read ur engrish oso very funny. laughed wen i read abt u being "foundED" LOL!
 
I thought you're supposed to go to Bintan not Batam?
 
is mr ng your part time lover?
 
wah... that place reminds me of alot of things... the seafood there quite nice
 
Got cleavage to see some more... More pics pls...
 
it is nice .. i know you have enjoyed yourself during the trip though it is raining.. :)
 
I say you looked better & natural w/o thick makeup :p
 
Hi dear.. so long never come for your pedi liaoz! Aiyoo.. *shakes head* Must be very dry now your feet. :(

Anyway u look great! Like always la..hehe. Muacks! Cya soon!

Love,
Lynette ;)
 
With all this in your blog, please don't put yourself as single or else people think u r a bimbo
 
now i know which resort to avoid...Harris. Think it's on discount for those SAF specialists by Chevron.
No wonder....so ulu, still call itself a resort.
 
Post a Comment