A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Tuesday, May 02, 2006

Excursion To Jurong Bird Park!

Due to no time, no energy, no mood....I got no time to talk much....

My photos to Jurong Bird Park on Sun!


Mr Ng & Me!


Noelle & Me!


Sporty Look!



The lovely couple who WAS LATE! The husband still can lac lac wash car...


Never expect so many people....


Put it on my hand!



Everyone was like an idiot talking to the parrots....they didnt even want to bother with us...



This fellow knows that talking no use, he touch....


The parrot damn happy... and song...


Went for the amazing bird show!


My friend ah?


Not young anymore wor....


So sweet.....


I look like the big bird?


The tallest man-made waterfall!


This friend of ours....keep making cockoo sound, and even claim is the female version...


Dun ask me why got fish in Bird Park... I also dunno...



Went to feed the birds....


This guy almost brought it home...


I was too scared in the end....


So hungry meh???



I think this is the hungry one...every bird we see, he said is nice to eat... -__-


Head off to Party World for KTV session.... I think the males are too tired...


This one also sleep...


Wake up le....


Oh....listening to wife singing...


I love Xiao Zhu!!!


Happily singing!


NYDC for our dinner!



Miko joined us shortly!


The lovely guys!


All of us having a drink outside Rouge!


Oki, got to go...

I am meeting the girls tonight!

More photos!



9 comments links to this post

Comments:
hey! i tink ure pretty! (X and so slim! how did u get tt body of urs? tell me lei! haha. sarah here btw.(:
 
opps.sorry
 
omg ur hiphop dance instructor is the guy in superband!
 
i'm sorry but his face looks crass - macam char kway teow seller. but then again, fits you perfectly cos you look like wonton mee seller.
 
mr ng ur bf ah.. hehe finally.
 
Oh...dance lor...dance helps to keep fit!
 
hmm of course Mr Ng bf...sure have money one... if not u think she want meh??
 
ya, agree, lui bin
 
ur trip to the bird park was lovely!!! makes me wanna go to the bird park too.. seems so fun. It's a nice change seeing u soo natural. U look lovely. :)
 
Post a Comment