A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Friday, March 24, 2006

Kan Kan Tired...

U see Lao Niang treat u all so good....

I am really tired and damn busy...

Assignment come and cancel until I want to kisiao......

Today doing roadshow at Suntec and I dio 3 ERPs and my parking chearge is $16.80....kan siong.....

Not say simi but I must glam glam go roadshow mah, I no wanna take mrt lor....

I no wan...I no wan....I no wan....

Even I take cab also more than that amount...

Nah bey... I like that spend money how I going to save?

I need to sve money....

Very important....

How to go bangkok?

Bangkok...... I must shop.....

I must buy shoes.....

Anyone need a tour guide to go bangkok? I only need air ticket, accomodation nia....

Anyway, if u happen to see me at Suntec, kind enough can feed me with food..... (machiam dog hor?)

Went Mustafa with my dearest colleague, Issac..... He damn boh wei gong... shop shop shop with me...(He told me not to put much photo of him cos later he "pao bu dao ma ze")


I bought tibits.... I must buy tibits and Mustafa is an amazing to buy wor...


I recently fall in love with this... Nata de coco? Damn nice!!!! I bought 1 big tube and 1 packet!


Alot of things lor!!!!! I nearly go crazy.... Issac also cos he shop with me...


Then I met Noelle...she went shopping... I also went shopping that's why my top change....


She dunno why so kaypoh must chap zi ka....


I boh liao lor....


Met Miko for dinner because is our weekly gathering... The other 3 cannot make it cos too busy, too tired, too stress....


Our fav is Chicken Baked rice from Swensen! Anyone got recipe? I tried cook 2 times but fail leh..


Somemore got dessert for them.... Chocolates!


My dessert is ice-cream! So sinful... I PUT ON 2 KG LE!!!!


At suntec! Issac want to die already.....


I really got to pi le...

Tomorro and sunday got to work...

I like work everyday for the past 2 years.....

Haizzzz....

Too high-end lifestyle... what to do?

Poisonlady
I am not a feminist but I ould rather fight for what I want then to wait for it to drop.



9 comments links to this post

Comments:
hey u doing shows at Suntec Natas??
 
I agree. Rather fight for what you want than wait for it to drop. For all you know, it might never drop. c=
 
J,,,,,, WAA WAA WORK ,,,WORK,,, AND WORK,,, TATS HIGH-END LIFE MEHHH??? I TOT TAI TAI LIFE IS CONSIDER HIGH-END???LOLZ
WAA,,WAA TAKE MRT NO AIR-CON MEHH??? STILL GOT MANY HUNKS TO SEE SOMEMORE ( BUT ME NO HUNK )HOPE U WONT GET URSELF LOST IN SUNTEC CARPARK WORR,,I LOST MANY TIMES THERE,,SOB SOB,,,( TAT WAS FEW YEARS BACK ) NOW I GLAM GLAM TAKE MRT N PUBLIC TPT,,, CAN SEE MANY BABES MAHHHH,,,,,**GRINING** ( NOW GOT LICENSE TO SEE BABES SINCE MY G/F DUN WAN ME),,,, GOOD LUCK IN UR SALES TARGET!!!!
 
I really admire your diligent attitude to work hard for wat u wanna achieve in life, dear Apple!!! :)
I wish I has the same *DRIVE* as u too!!!
*thumbs uP*!!!
Work hard! But take lots of care too!!! :D

Best Wishes, MiniVV aka Vivien
 
Sorry but singapore no hunks... lolz... and pls dun use CAPS! so rude!
 
j,,,, my sincere apologies to pq and ppl who felt offended with my caps,,, will never use tat again in any other blogs again,, :P,,, haizz,,,, i guess tats another thing tat my ex g/f dun like about me,,, being insensitive!!!! haizzzz,,, but life still move on,,, haizzzzzzzzz
 
Keep up the good work video editing programs
 
Post a Comment