A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Saturday, December 29, 2007

Happy Birthday Darling!

Mr Ng never thought his lovely and kind gf will plot against him with 10 over people....

I had no money to buy him present and he keep assuring me that it is ok for me not to buy anything.

I feel quite bad and knowing that he always wanted to spend a day with all his friends....

I decided to have a Plan B...

2 day before his birthday, I emailed all his friends, Sec Sch Mates, JC mates, Uni Mates, colleagues.....

I cant call them cos I dun have their number....

I told all of them to attend his birthday party and to give him a surprise...

We met up with Leng, Michelle, Ian, Irene, Ah Keong, Diane for dinner first.

They are suppose to "go home" after dinner according to Plan B and leaving poor Mr Ng wonder why his friends all not caring and forgot his birthday....

Then the 6 of them rush down to St James to meet Jerome, Daniel, Kee Chao, Wilbur and James first.

I told Mr Ng I need to go to St James to meet my client to collect something.

While trying to delay the time while the rest of them rushing to prepare the attack at St James, I fake stomachache and hide inside a petrol kiosk toilet.

Mr Ng was not aware of anything and I brought him to St James.

He saw his friends and he got very angry...

He was thinking how come they go drinking boh jio him......

So imagine the look on his face when he was everyone laughing like mad...

The dinner friends! Thanks for making all the effort on the acting!


That's James,Wilbur and Kee Chao


Mr Ng was so happy that he keep ordering drinks for his friends.....


He hugs me and thanks me for the lovely present!


He was still in a shock but very very happy....


Look at him, cant stop smiling.....



Thanks for coming!


I bought the cake....he loves Chocolate Cake


All the guys suddenly help me in cutting the cake cos I dunno how to do it.... What is the world becoming to.....


Leng bought Champagne for the occasion!


We had like 2 champagne, 1 Jonnie Walker 1 Martell


That's Daniel.....


Michelle and Leng! Lovely Couple!


Irene and Ian!


Thanks to Michelle to help coordinating with the rest cos I dun have their number! Cheers to our Plan B!


Best friends!


That's Jen, Jerome, Wilbur, Daniel and Kee Chao! Thanks!


He got a very great friend! Thanks to Jerome for helping with the mass smses but most of all to Jen who pass me his number!


Per or Ber? I dunno how to spell his name came shortly.... He nearly spoil all the fun. Called up Mr Ng and asked him about the party....


This 3 are very funny.....


I think they were sec sch mates???


Thanks for coming!


Happy right?


Told you this fellow always find food liao......


Hope you guys had fun!


Everyone ended the night early and thanks to everyone who helped in the conspiracy!


Mr Ng brought me to Swiss Hotel on his birthday.....


Lovely view.....we are only on the 21 floor though.....


Lai liao.....start to Zi lian....


Can you imagine Mr Ng brought a small tripod......just to take our pictures?






Night Scene......


Imagine this is actually about 12midnight....


We reached the hotel about 5plus then about 6plus, Mr Ng told me he brought some muscle relaxer and he tot he would one to pop 1 and take a short nap before we go to a nice restaurant for dinner to celebrate his birthday......

Then while he was showing me his medications, he told me he got sleeping pills left from previously when he went to see a doctor due to insomnia.

I told him it will be better to take sleeping pill since left 4 only.

So we each pop 1.

I saw it is only 1 mg.

Me: Dear, only 1mg leh, I think quite mild nia, how about we each pop another one since left 2 only?

Mr Ng: Huh? Cannot lar, later we vomit white foam and die in the room how?

Me: Siao ah, wont de la.....

Mr Ng: Really meh?

Me: Yeah! Lai! Lao Niang teach you how to abuse drugs....
(Above conversation is just plain stupid act, PLEASE DUN LEARN HOR)


So we each pop 2 pills and try to stay awake. U know when you take some drowsy medications and you try not to sleep hor, you will feel damn high and u start to talk funny....

So I wanted to see how Mr Ng will react.

But before I can talk to him, we both lie on the bed and slept like a pig.......

And....

When we woke up, it was 12.07am.

Mr Ng zitao said "I slept through my birthday!"

In the end, we had Mcdonalds nia....

Happy Birthday Darling.....

U are 1 year older liao!!!!!!!! MUAHAHAHA

Love,
Poisonlady



5 comments links to this post

Comments:
u r such a sweet lady. :)
 
hello. how you find the acrylic nails done? good? (: jus asking yea. hw much u did the previous time?
 
so sweet. here's wishing u n mr ng happy 4ever.

btw, he looks handsome n u look prettyy.

good match!!!
 
Picture at the hotel room looks like a hooker with well.....
 
Hi, since u have many photos, why not host them www.picturesteal.com Lots of space and upload is really fast.
 
Post a Comment