A VERYPOISONOUSLADY
Please use Firefox if you cannot view the post below







Nuffnang
Thursday, April 26, 2007

U think Lao Niang lazy is it?

Not that Lao Niang lazy to blog hor....

Lao Niang got no time.......

but that's not important....and not something new...

Lao Niang no camera now...

Lao Niang camera is spoilt and got no money to repair oki.

Ever since I started my new job, i failed to hit my sales target (so no commision) and I seldom can take on show le...

Where got money u tell me?

Anyway, i got photos to show but is with Mr Ng leh...

He is out drinking with his friends now so he cannot email me.

How come lao niang feel like I am the old man sial..

He is 30 year old but he clubs like a 24 year old boy.

I haven been clubbing for damn long le....

I dunno why leh, no mood sial...

But abit jealous lor when ur 30 year old man got energy to dance and pretending to be young while during weekend I am out with my friends at kopitiam stirring kopi....

So uncle hor.....

We are going to Genting this weekend so i promise to have more photos!

Been to genting twice but never been to the casino....so sua ku....

Mr Ng said he is not very keen to gamble but he will be with me by the jackpot machine until I play until I SONG!

So sweet hor...

Such a man, where to find?


Love,
Poisonlady


p/s: A Note to Mr Ng: I SOOOOOOOOOO MISS U!

--------------------------------------------
Stolen from my sis's blog:

We used to feed this stray cat who is loitering around our void deck......


Is a she! She gave birth to 4 kittens!!!! So cute!!!

The poor family had been chase out from 2nd floor to the 4th floor and now they are staying outside our house.

We cannot keep them in the house because we already got 1 very fat cat le.......

Anyone who got big big house can keep this 5 of them?

We are rather worried that they will be builled by those nasty childrens who will illtreat them wor because sometimes they will just anyhow run downstair and we cannot really look after so many of them.

I can send to your house...

Anyone? Pls?




2 comments links to this post

Comments:
Please keep them in your house first. I have 3 cats and I live in a flat and my husband won't let me take anymore home. To advertise for good homes for them you can put up notices with their pictures at vets' clinics and on the notice board at Cold Storage (where alot of ang mos go and sometimes they do adopt).
 
Sent to my camp if needed, we do keep cats there.. got pple around 24/7. got pple to feed them also..

got 1 very fat and lazy cat around also.
 
Post a Comment